KVKK

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

General Information About the Law

Law no. 6698 on Personal Protection was adopted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette on 7 April 2016 on 29677 and entered into place on that date. According to Article 32 of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, this Law; Law No. 8th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th, and 18th cells opened their broadcasts after six months, ie from 07 April 2016 and 6 months later on October 07, 2016. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data; With the management of real and legal affiliated organizations that operate by personalizing them.


Data Officer Information

As the KAHRAMANAY OTELCİLİK TURİZM A.Ş. HOLIDAY INN GAZİANTEP whose detailed corporate information is published below, we will use your personal data as Data Officer in accordance with the relevant legislation in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.


Which Personal Data Are We Processing?

Your personal and personal data that may be processed by us if you share it with us or if necessary, are as follows:

Name, Surname, place of birth, date of birth, Gender, Marital Status, Photograph, Home Phone Number, Cell Phone Number, Personal e-mail address, identity information, address, surveys, form filling and contests, photos, video records and above any other Personal Data you share with us through any of the channels specified, information about your use of the goods and services we offer, Automatic search machines, video and audio recording devices, Personal data collected automatically by cookies or other means, our business partners, updated information that our suppliers and other third parties have shared with us based on your prior authorization, page view information; Information such as search term and search results, paid listings, personal data such as sponsored links


How will your Personal Data be processed?

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698, in the capacity of Data Officer, the personal data and personal data you share with our company are collected in whole or in part automatically or in non-automatic ways provided that they storage, preservation, modification, rearrangement, disclosure, transfer, takeover, making available, classification or use of any kind of data can be performed by us.


What are the purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data?

To be able to perform the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services we offer to you, to conduct our marketing activities, to inform you about our campaigns, to register your suggestions, demands and complaints, to make you know better, to provide services in accordance with your needs, and to analyze your profile and sales, and we will process the personal data you share with us in order to be able to target, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698, our business strategies, and in accordance with applicable legislation.


What are the people or organizations to whom we may transfer your personal data?

For the purposes mentioned above, the personal data that you share with us can be transferred; our main shareholders, especially the KAHRAMANAY OTELCİLİK TURİZM A.Ş. HOLIDAY INN GAZİANTEP, related companies, group companies, direct / indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; activities that we receive, cooperate with, program partner organizations, domestic / overseas organizations, business partners, suppliers, organizations we serve, domestic and international servers we use, cloud / domestic institutions, data services responsible for processing, targeting, profiling support, auditing companies, advertising and publicity agencies, public institutions and organizations and other third parties due to legal obligation.


How is your personal data collected?

Your personal data via our website, sales and marketing department employees, forms collected from customers, digital marketing and call center, membership forms, online applications, cookies, mobile applications, e-mails, social media channels, search engines, dealers, solution partners oral, written or electronic media.


What are your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 ?

6Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data entered into force on 07 October 2016 and your rights after that date are as follows as per the related article.

Everyone, by contacting the data officer himself;
a) To learn whether personal data is processed,
b) Request information if personal data is processed,
c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
d) Request correction of personal data if missing or incorrectly processed
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7,
f) (d) and (e) requests to be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
g) Objection to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems;
ğ) In the event that the personal data is damaged due to the unlawful processing of the personal data, it has the right to demand the loss of the damage.


Pursuant to the first paragraph of Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law, you may submit your request for the exercise of your rights in writing or in other ways determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.


In order to use your rights mentioned above, you can submit your request petition by hand with personally identifiable information and send it to our company's e-mail address kvkk@higaziantep.com, which is determined by the notary public or through a notary public, as a secure electronic signature.

Click for the form you can use in your applications.